null

Additional Information

Site Information

behars Loading... Please wait...
SAME DAY DESPATCH

PRIVACY POLICY

Noumi Trading Pty Ltd (referred to as “Vitalstrength”, “our”, “we” and “us”) supports the right of personal privacy and corporate security. Unless you directly give us consent to do otherwise, we will only collect and use your personal information as set out below.


We are bound by the Australian Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act 1988. (Cth)


All personal information that we collect, use, hold and disclose will be governed by the most recent Privacy Policy as posted on our website: https://noumi.com.au/investors/corporate-governance/ (Privacy Policy). This document is to be read together with our Privacy Policy and is not intended to reflect the entire terms of the Privacy Policy (for full details of the policy, we invite you to click on the link above).

Our Privacy Policy describes what personal information we may collect about you; what we do with your personal information; who we may share this information with outside of us and how you may access the information we keep. From time to time, our Privacy Policy may be updated as a result of new laws, regulations, guidelines, technology and business direction.
For details as to what constitutes ‘personal information’, please refer to part 2 of our Privacy Policy. We use reasonable organisational, technical and administrative measures to protect personal information. Unfortunately, no data transmission or storage system can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. If you have reason to believe that your interaction with us is no longer secure, please immediately notify our Privacy Officer at privacyofficer@noumi.com.au.

We respect your privacy, and want you to feel comfortable when you interact with our business. By providing your personal information and by using our websites, you consent to the collection of your personal information by UPROTEIN and its use and disclosure in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

The information we collect, in most cases, is supplied directly by you when you give us your details, place an order, enter a competition, seek employment, navigate our websites, complete a survey or otherwise engage with us.
We collect personal information only when it is voluntarily offered by you and it is reasonably necessary for the purpose of conducting business. The type of personal information we collect includes, but is not limited to:


a. contact information such as your name, date of birth, phone numbers, postal address and email address;
b. employment details and educational qualifications; c. country of residence and citizenship;
d. preferences in relation to our products and your purchasing history;
e. financial and tax related information, such as tax file numbers and bank account numbers; and
f. other information that will assist the Company in conducting our business and to provide our products and services (including but not limited to details regarding complaints). We may connect the information you have given us with our servers in a way that may modify and improve the website and our business offerings as well as the presentation of offers and information managed by our affiliates and third party providers.

When you transact with us, payments are made through our payment gateway provider. You will be providing payment card credit details directly to our payment gateway provider which operate secure server to process payment details, encrypting your payment card information and authorising payment.

Personal information which you supply to our payment gateway provider is not within our control and is subject to their privacy policies and terms of use. None of your payment card details are permanently stored with us.


Your personal information may be disclosed to service providers or persons who perform functions for us, other organisations mutually involved a competition or promotions with us, law enforcement agencies, our professional advisers and anyone else to whom you authorise us to disclose it.

Sometimes our website or mobile site may contain a link to a third-party website. We are not responsible for these third-party sites, and therefore suggest you review the privacy policy of each website or mobile site you visit.

Like many companies, we use "cookie" technology, where our servers deposit special codes on a visitor's computer. Amongst other things, this information can help us determine the total number of visitors to our website on an ongoing basis and the types of internet browsers and operating systems used by our visitors. This information is used to enhance your on-line visits.

If you wish to access or correct any personal information we hold about you, or have any complaints or concerns about this Policy, please contact us as set out below.

Contact Information
We invite you to contact us if you have questions about this policy. You may contact us by mail at the following addresses:

Noumi Trading Pty Ltd (Vitalstrength)
ABN: 36614863286

Phone: 02 9559 3400
PO Box 272
Marrickville NSW 2204
Or email us at privacyofficer@noumi.com.au


Privacy policy We are collecting your personal information so that you can use our online services. Our privacy policy and Privacy Collection Statement explains how we use your information and how you can access and/or correct it. We will not disclose the information you've provided unless required or authorised by law, or in accordance with our privacy policy. Please contact privacy@noumi.com.au if you have any concerns.

Back to Top